Program

Wednesday October 11th

  • 7pm - Opening Exhibition
    Bear Street - Rue de la Chaufferette 3
    Silvere Scanda's “Les dieux modernes” and Aubearon's “Do you have more pics” 

Thursday October 12th

  • Noon - 6pm Bear Street
    Bear Street - Rue de la Chaufferette 3
    Animations, exhibitions, partners' booths
    Pick up your packs or tickets
  • 6pm - 8pm Opening Reception
    La Réserve - petite rue au beurre 2
  • 7:30pm Pink Screens
    Cinema Aventure - Galerie du Centre, 57
    Movie evening with the Pink Screens team
  • 7:45pm till 11pm Rugby tryout + "3rd half" Party
    Royal Kituro - 50 avenue des Jardins, Schaerbeek
    • 7:45pm - Get changed for rugby
    • 8:00pm - Rugby Tryout
    • 8:45pm - Showers
    • 9:00pm - Third half while the SK train to prepare for the Virgin Cup (Köln)
    • 10:00pm - SK join the third half after training
    • 11:00pm - Leaving for the center (while there is still public transport)

Friday October 13th

  • Noon - 6pm Bear Street
    Bear Street - Rue de la Chaufferette 3
    Animations, exhibitions, partners' booths
    Pick up your packs or tickets
  • Afternoon Round table n°1
    visit Brussels - Rue royale 2
    With Belgium Bear Pride
  • 4pm till late Pub crawl with candidates
    Gay village
    with Syndigay + Belgium Bear Pride + Straffe Ketten
    La Réserve - opening 4pm
    Station BXL - opening 5pm
    Le Baroque - opening 5pm
    Dolores - opening 5pm
    Belgica - opening 8pm
    Stammbar - opening 9pm
  • 6pm - 8pm Live Showcase with candidates
    NH Hotel Collection - Boulevard Adolphe Max 7
    Syndigay + visit Brussels & LaDiva live
  • 4pm - 3am Street Party
    Gay village
    with Syndigay + Belgium Bear Pride 
    5pm @ La Réserve - “Conquer the throne” with Amsterdam's Bears
    8pm @ Station BXL - “Phoenix tribe party” with Ours de Paris
    8pm @ Le Baroque - “Dragon's Lair” with Luxemburg Bearpride
    11pm @ Stammbar - “Bears and Horses” with Cologne Bears

Saturday October 14th

  • Noon - 3pm Bear Brunch
    Vivaqua - Boulevard de l'Impératrice 17-19
    Animations and brunch with the Belgium Bears
  • 3pm - 6pm Bear Street
    Bear Street - Rue de la Chaufferette 3
    Animations, exhibitions, partners' booths
    Pick up your packs or tickets
  • 3pm - 6pm City tour
    Bear Street - Rue de la Chaufferette 3
    with Syndigay, Marianne Lens & visit Brussels
    Great city tour with flag jugglers on Grand Place and discovery tasting of Belgian Products at Porte de Hal
  • Afternoon Round table n°2 and n°3
    visit Brussels - Rue royale 2
    With Belgium Bear Pride
  • 5pm - 10pm Street Party
    Gay village
    with Syndigay + Belgium Bear Pride
  • 8pm - 5am Mister Bear Belgium Election
    La Bodega - Rue de Birmingham 30
    from 8:30pm until 4am - free shuttles from NH hotel Collection
    “Kings and Queens Party” - come disguised!

Sunday October 15th

  • Noon and afternoon Brunch
    Sauna Oasis - Rue Van Orley 10
    “Recovery” with DJ Michel
  • 3pm  Bear cubcakes
    La Réserve - petite rue au beurre 2
    Relax afternoon
  • 3pm Naked Bears Afternoon
    Stammbar - rue du marché au Charbon 114
    Sexy bears afternoon
  • 8pm Bearaoke
    La Boule Rouge - Rue des Pierres 52
    Karaoke with DJ Michel
    Miss Bear Election

Monday October 16th

  • 7pm  Exhibition & cocktail
    Millenium Iconoclast Museum of Art - Quai du Hainaut 41, Molenbeek-Saint Jean
    Visites Privées + Syndigay + visit Brussels

© Ke77kz | Dreamstime.com - Scroll and sheet of old paper.